Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
Home > sfp module >

1.25Gbps 80KM CWDM SFP Transceiver /bidirectional sfp

1.25Gbps 80KM CWDM SFP Transceiver /bidirectional sfp

Place of Origin : china
Brand Name : OEM
Certification : ROHS,CE,FCC
Model Number : CWDM-OC24-80
Packaging Details : Anti-static Package
Delivery Time : 3-5day
Payment Terms : TT,Western Union,paypal
Supply Ability : 5000000
MOQ : 1pieces
Product Name : sfp
Data Rate : 1.25g
Wavelength : 1270nm-1610nm
Distance : 80km
DDM : yes
Compatible : 100% compatible cisco, juniper, exetreme, HP..
warranty : 1 years
Connector : Lc
Customized Label : Free
Contact Now

CWDM-OC24-80

1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Transceiver, 80km Reach


Features

►Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation

►18 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission

►Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

►Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

►Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

►Compatible with RoHS

►+3.3V single power supply

►Operating case temperature:

Standard : 0 to +70°C


Applications

►Gigabit Ethernet

►Fiber Channel

►Switch to Switch interface

►Switched backplane applications

►Router/Server interface

►Other optical transmission systems


Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF.


The transceiver consists of three sections: a uncooled CWDM DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.


The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.


Compatible:

Compatible withCisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.

Contact Information:

# Skype:yeson.cary


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1.25Gbps 80KM CWDM SFP Transceiver /bidirectional sfp Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Yeson(H.K) Technology Co,.Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0