Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
Home > sfp module >

xfp module 10Gb/s BIDI XFP module Transceiver 40km reach BIDI-XFP-ER-33 juniper sfp

xfp module 10Gb/s BIDI XFP module Transceiver 40km reach BIDI-XFP-ER-33 juniper sfp

Place of Origin : china
Brand Name : OEM
Certification : ROHS,CE,FCC
Model Number : BIDI-XFP-ER-33
Packaging Details : Anti-static Package
Delivery Time : 3-5day
Payment Terms : TT,Western Union,paypal
Supply Ability : 5000000
MOQ : 1pieces
Product Name : sfp
Data Rate : 10g
Wavelength : TX1330nm / RX1270nm
Distance : 40km
DDM : yes
Compatible : 100% compatible cisco, juniper, exetreme, HP..
warranty : 1 years
Connector : Lc
Customized Label : Free
Contact Now

BIDI-XFP-ER-33

10Gbps XFP Bi-Directional Transceiver,40km Reach

TX1330nm / RX1270nm


PRODUCT FEATURES

►Up to 10.7Gbps Data Links

►Single Mode LC Receptacle Bi-directional Transceiver

►Up to 40km transmission on SMF

►Power dissipation<1.5W

►1330nm DFB laser and 1270nm PIN receiver

►2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

►EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality

►Compliant with FC_PI_4 REV 7.0

►Compliant with XFP MSA with duplex LC connector

►Single + 3.3V Power Supply and LVTTL Logic

►Operating case temperature: 0~+70ºC


APPLICATIONS

►10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet

►10GBASE-BX 9.953Gb/s Ethernet

►SONET OC-192 SR-1 SDH STM I-64.1


PRODUCT SELECTION

BIDI-XFP-ER-33

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

BIDI-XFP-ER-33 is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 10.7Gb/s, it designed to be compliant with XFP MSA. The module data link up to 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber.


The optical output can be disabled by a LVTTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal(LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner.


Compatible:

Compatible withCisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.

Contact Information:

# Skype:yeson.cary


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

xfp module 10Gb/s BIDI XFP module Transceiver 40km reach BIDI-XFP-ER-33 juniper sfp Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Yeson(H.K) Technology Co,.Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0