Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
Home > sfp module >

Low Cost Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25Gbps BiDi(WDM) SFP 3km

Low Cost Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25Gbps BiDi(WDM) SFP 3km

Place of Origin : china
Brand Name : OEM
Model Number : YT-OC24-03A/B
Certification : ROHS,CE,FCC
Packaging Details : Anti-static Package
Delivery Time : 3-5day
Payment Terms : TT,Western Union,paypal
Supply Ability : 5000000
MOQ : 1pieces
Product Name : sfp
Data Rate : 1.25g
Wavelength : TX1310nm / RX1550nm
Distance : 3km
DDM : yes
Compatible : 100% compatible cisco, juniper, exetreme, HP..
warranty : 1 years
Connector : Lc
Customized Label : Free
Contact Now

YT-OC24-03AB

1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 3km Reach

TX1310nm / RX1550nm


Features

1.Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

2.1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 3km transmission

3.Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle

4.Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration

5.Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

6.Compatible with RoHS

7.+3.3V single power supply

8.Operating case temperature:

Standard : 0 to +70°C


Applications

1.Gigabit Ethernet

2.Fiber Channel

3.Switch to Switch interface

4.Switched backplane applications

5.Router/Server interface

6.Other optical transmission systems


Description

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 2km transmission distance with SMF.


The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.


The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.


Compatible:

Compatible withCisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.

Contact Information:

# Skype:yeson.cary


Product Tags:

finisar sfp

      

WDM SFP

      

bidi sfp

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Low Cost Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25Gbps BiDi(WDM) SFP 3km Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Yeson(H.K) Technology Co,.Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0